Search by
Keyword
Purpose

Local Task Force

Home ยป Local Task Force
BACHELOR OF ARTS IN PHILOSOPHYBACHELOR OF ARTS IN SOCIAL SCIENCEBACHELOR OF EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATIONBACHELOR OF PHYSICAL EDUCATIONDOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY IN EDUCATIONAL ADMINISTRATIONDOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY IN SCIENCE EDUCATION MAJOR IN MATHEMATICS EDUCATIONDOCTOR OF PUBLIC ADMINISTRATIONMASTER IN MANAGEMENT MAJOR IN BUSINESS MANAGEMENT
BACHELOR OF ARTS IN PHILOSOPHY
Area Name Email Address Contact Number
AREA I: VISION, MISSION, GOALS AND OBJECTIVES
Area Chair
Glio Joy Layos
Member/s
Kristine Ann C. Alcazar
AREA II: FACULTY
Area Chair
Mave Rick T. Roa
Member/s
Earl Guen Q. Padayao
AREA III: CURRICULUM AND INSTRUCTION
Area Chair
Kristine Alcazar
Member/s
Antonio L. Plete Jr.
AREA IV: SUPPORT TO STUDENTS
Area Chair
Rona Macalam
Member/s
Vicente S. Carbon
AREA V: RESEARCH
Area Chair
Christian Inovejas
Member/s
Marlon S. Frias, Ph.D
Glio Joy Layos
AREA VI: EXTENSION AND COMMUNITY INVOLVEMENT
Area Chair
Jayka Reign Amora
Member/s
Vincent D. Banuelos
AREA VII: LIBRARY
Area Chair
Vincent D. Banuelos
Member/s
Keah C. Chamen
Troy John E. Tero
AREA VIII: PHYSICAL PLANT AND FACILITIES
Area Chair
Oliver M. Guillermo
Member/s
Samuel John B. Suaner
Paul J. Rosagaran
Carlos S. Carbon
AREA IX: LABORATORIES
Area Chair
Mave Rick Roa
Member/s
Earl Guen Q. Padayao
Benjie D. Tinoy
AREA X: ADMINISTRATION
Area Chair
Christian Inovejas
Member/s
Vincent Jhun D. Dorias
BACHELOR OF ARTS IN SOCIAL SCIENCE
Area Name Email Address Contact Number
AREA I: VISION, MISSION, GOALS AND OBJECTIVES
Area Chair
Jan Daniel P. Ching
Member/s
Hannah Mae D. Bascon
Hananeel Jay A. Cabiling
Viejohn S. Tortor
AREA II: FACULTY
Area Chair
Joanne Vivien B. Necosia
Member/s
Darren R. Belderol
Juicy Messhalyn C. Coralat
AREA III: CURRICULUM AND INSTRUCTION
Area Chair
Jude Joseph G. Rulloda
Member/s
Rosh R.K. B. Casulla
Ysabel Francesca L. Cadeliรฑa
AREA IV: SUPPORT TO STUDENTS
Area Chair
Mariza P. Manlagaylay
Member/s
Xyle A. Vebal
AREA V: RESEARCH
Area Chair
Joanne Vivien B. Necosia
Member/s
Richard Ian Necosia
AREA VI: EXTENSION AND COMMUNITY INVOLVEMENT
Area Chair
Angel R. Ucat
Member/s
Jennylyn B. Casino
Desiree Christine C. Arbutante
AREA VII: LIBRARY
Area Chair
Joseph T. Tinsay
Member/s
Troy Jhon E. Tero
Keah C. Chamen
AREA VIII: PHYSICAL PLANT AND FACILITIES
Area Chair
Oliver M. Guillermo
Member/s
Allan B. Barinan
Samuel John B. Suaner
Paul J. Rosagaran
AREA IX: LABORATORIES
Area Chair
Mave Rick Roa
Member/s
Simplicia B. Suaner
Benjie D. Tinoy
AREA X: ADMINISTRATION
Area Chair
Jorrie Mae D. Hernandez
Member/s
Vincent Jhun D. Dorias
BACHELOR OF EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION
Area Name Email Address Contact Number
AREA I: VISION, MISSION, GOALS AND OBJECTIVES
Area Chair
Ivy T. Eran
Member/s
Anally A. Villanca
Malou M. Balba
AREA II: FACULTY
Area Chair
Rachel Joan T. Toledo
Member/s
Katrina Faith M. Melig
Lorelie C. Talose
Chiza T. Balane
AREA III: CURRICULUM AND INSTRUCTION
Area Chair
Dr. Hannah T. Castillon
Member/s
Ritchelee B. Alugar
Maria Angelica C. Mugot
Shaunell Mary J. Sayson
AREA IV: SUPPORT TO STUDENTS
Area Chair
Lora E. Aรฑar, RGC
Member/s
Rowena F. Egargo
Xenia Pouline N. Abiero
Evangeline Digamon
AREA V: RESEARCH
Area Chair
Ma. Zaida D. Caterial
Member/s
Dr. Arlene R. Pagaura
Herlene T. Labininay
Dr. Vivian Irish Lorenzo
AREA VI: EXTENSION AND COMMUNITY INVOLVEMENT
Area Chair
Dr. Bernadette S. Binayao
Member/s
Riches L. Tortola
Marie Ruffie C. Mier
AREA VII: LIBRARY
Area Chair
Elvie O. Lacdag
Member/s
Ivy M. Aquino
Vangie L. Abarcas
AREA VIII: PHYSICAL PLANT AND FACILITIES
Area Chair
Emmanuel L. Martinez
Member/s
Diomelin B. Rojas
Rosario M. Pepito
AREA IX: LABORATORIES
Area Chair
Jesse James G. Gellor, Jr.
Member/s
Khenne Lee M. Yecyec
AREA X: ADMINISTRATION
Area Chair
Ann Sheila C. Del Rosario
Member/s
Dr. Hannah T. Castillon
Vilma C. Ablanque
BACHELOR OF PHYSICAL EDUCATION
Area Name Email Address Contact Number
AREA I: VISION, MISSION, GOALS AND OBJECTIVES
Area Chair
Tom B. Cruz
Member/s
Frank Anthony A. Emance
AREA II: FACULTY
Area Chair
Cristitito P. Ornopia
Member/s
Zenaida M. Faunillan
Vilma C. Ablanque
Jiomer E. Pacquaio
AREA III: CURRICULUM AND INSTRUCTION
Area Chair
Regina B Dumdumaya
Member/s
Regel R. Lucero
Desiree A. Barroso
Myda Jane Ubilas
AREA IV: SUPPORT TO STUDENTS
Area Chair
Lowena B. Gemota
Member/s
Dr. Isidora Adajar
Joven Dadap
Lorena Juliano
AREA V: RESEARCH
Area Chair
Enrico C. Namoc
Member/s
Harley David Son A. Rodriguez
Catherine D. Libertad
Manuel C. Caingcoy
AREA VI: EXTENSION AND COMMUNITY INVOLVEMENT
Area Chair
Irish Kim G. Timula
Member/s
Lucia Pajantoy
Jan Michael J. Palabrica
Liza Gorro
AREA VII: LIBRARY
Area Chair
Zenaida M. Faunillan
Member/s
Cherish Mae C. Borres
Brenda Bragat
AREA VIII: PHYSICAL PLANT AND FACILITIES
Area Chair
Laurence Anthony Labadan
Member/s
Romeo Pabiona
Canna M. Nicolay
AREA IX: LABORATORIES
Area Chair
Aladin G. Opiso
Member/s
Janus TN. Magtrayo
Bernard Angelo Beau Lagua
AREA X: ADMINISTRATION
Area Chair
Mary Daphne Silvestre
Member/s
Regina B. Dumdumaya
Bebelou Daanoy
DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY IN EDUCATIONAL ADMINISTRATION
Area Name Email Address Contact Number
AREA I: VISION, MISSION, GOALS AND OBJECTIVES
Area Chair
DR. ALBERT A. VILLANCA
Member/s
DR. BERNADETTE S. BINAYAO
RONNEL M. GAYON
AREA II: FACULTY
Area Chair
Lincoln V. Tan
Member/s
Iris L. Ramirez
Ms. IVY AQUINO
AREA III: CURRICULUM AND INSTRUCTION
Area Chair
Dr. LOLITA A. DULAY
Member/s
DR. ELVIRA B. SUMBALAN
DIOMELIN B. ROJAS
ROSARIO M. PEPITO
AREA IV: SUPPORT TO STUDENTS
Area Chair
DR. JULIET PACURSA
Member/s
JACKIE LOU C. CORBITA
VILMA ABLANQUE
AREA V: RESEARCH
Area Chair
MANUEL E. CAINGCOY
Member/s
Ms. CATHERINE D. LIBERTAD
AREA VI: EXTENSION AND COMMUNITY INVOLVEMENT
Area Chair
SHAUNELL MARY SAYSON
Member/s
DR. BERNADETTE S. BINAYAO
DR. ELVIRA B. SUMBALAN
AREA VII: LIBRARY
Area Chair
CHIZA T. BALANE
Member/s
Ms. VANGIE L. ABARCAS
LORELEI C. TALOSE
AREA VIII: PHYSICAL PLANT AND FACILITIES
Area Chair
DR. ROMEO PABIONA
Member/s
Mr. PEPITO MONTERO
KHENNE LEEH YECYEC
AREA IX: LABORATORIES
Area Chair
JAPHET C. MANLUNAS
Member/s
RONNEL M. GAYON
MALOU M. BALBA
AREA X: ADMINISTRATION
Area Chair
DR. ELVIRA B. SUMBALAN
Member/s
MARIO GEMOTA
DR. CECILE MARIE T. IMPROGO
DR. LINCOLN V. TAN
DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY IN SCIENCE EDUCATION MAJOR IN MATHEMATICS EDUCATION
Area Name Email Address Contact Number
AREA I: VISION, MISSION, GOALS AND OBJECTIVES
Area Chair
Dr. Teresa L. Tacbobo
Member/s
Engr. Lynn M. Remo
AREA II: FACULTY
Area Chair
Dr. Marilyn T. Rubio
Member/s
Mr. John Paul I. Lanzaderas
AREA III: CURRICULUM AND INSTRUCTION
Area Chair
Lezel M. Tutanes
Member/s
Dr. Teresa L. Tacbobo
AREA IV: SUPPORT TO STUDENTS
Area Chair
Mr. Derren N. Gaylo
Member/s
Ms. Gem Aiah Blanco
Mr. Jayfie Luzano
AREA V: RESEARCH
Area Chair
Dr. Marlon S. Frias
Member/s
Mr. Elson Salvan
AREA VI: EXTENSION AND COMMUNITY INVOLVEMENT
Area Chair
Vanda Kay B. Bicar
Member/s
Ms. Zyril Mae Masinading
Ms. Jade Colegado
AREA VII: LIBRARY
Area Chair
Dr. Zeny L. Maureal
Member/s
Ms. Juvelyn Balbuena
AREA VIII: PHYSICAL PLANT AND FACILITIES
Area Chair
Dr. Alfeo B. Tulang
Member/s
Engr. Jason A. Un
AREA IX: LABORATORIES
Area Chair
Dr. Noel B. Lacpao
Member/s
Mr. Narciso Gonzaga
AREA X: ADMINISTRATION
Area Chair
Dr. Nornie B. Micayabas
Member/s
Dr. Lezel Tutanes
Dr. Mercidita S. Villamayor
Ms. Rebysarah Delector
DOCTOR OF PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION
Area Name Email Address Contact Number
AREA I: VISION, MISSION, GOALS AND OBJECTIVES
Area Chair
Rona Celeste V. Pasamonte
AREA II: FACULTY
Area Chair
Dr. Jutchel L. Nayra
Member/s
Gloria S. Tuban
AREA III: CURRICULUM AND INSTRUCTION
Area Chair
Dr. Lorenzo B Dinlayan, III
Member/s
Dr. Lalevie C. Lubos
AREA IV: SUPPORT TO STUDENTS
Area Chair
Almiranor S. Seiz
Member/s
Gina A. Fronda
AREA V: RESEARCH
Area Chair
Loraine Mae A. Aรฑasco
AREA VI: EXTENSION AND COMMUNITY INVOLVEMENT
Area Chair
Ana Ninfa A. Caballero
Member/s
Jolly Nelly E. Mamon
AREA VII: LIBRARY
Area Chair
Ryan Chris C. Handugan
AREA VIII: PHYSICAL PLANT AND FACILITIES
Area Chair
Emanuel Jesus T. Barroso
AREA IX: LABORATORIES
Area Chair
Engr. Amber A. Paguray
Member/s
Mark Lyster Semortin
AREA X: ADMINISTRATION
Area Chair
Dr. Lalevie C. Lubos
Member/s
Dorx Meshillu Therese Dinhayan
MASTER IN MANAGEMENT MAJOR IN BUSINESS MANAGEMENT
Area Name Email Address Contact Number
AREA I: VISION, MISSION, GOALS AND OBJECTIVES
Area Chair
Irish A. Baring
Member/s
Shahani Jane C. Luna
AREA II: FACULTY
Area Chair
Isa Pab Geen P. Gue
Member/s
Catherine C. Salvo
Sheila Amor C. Monsanto
AREA III: CURRICULUM AND INSTRUCTION
Area Chair
Cecile T. Janamjam
Member/s
Donna G. Tilanduca
Darwin I. Tabilas
Ms. Marlie Joy S. Sigod
AREA IV: SUPPORT TO STUDENTS
Area Chair
Ma. Teresa G. Salumintao
Member/s
Ms. Joy Amor P. Montales
Ma. Cristina B. Balingit
Cynthia M. Pontillas
AREA V: RESEARCH
Area Chair
Helen P. Garcia
Member/s
Joyce Cecile D. Carbajal
Shella Amor C. Monsanto
AREA VI: EXTENSION AND COMMUNITY INVOLVEMENT
Area Chair
Jake L. Peras
Member/s
Rosita K. Quibra
Laurelee B. Cabacungan
AREA VII: LIBRARY
Area Chair
Jo U. Polinar
Member/s
Samantha O. Vega
AREA VIII: PHYSICAL PLANT AND FACILITIES
Area Chair
Eduardo C. Delgado
Member/s
Marichu B. Montecillo
Camilo M. Melig, IV
AREA IX: LABORATORIES
Area Chair
Eduardo C. Delgado
Member/s
Marichu B. Montecillo
Camilo M. Melig, IV
AREA X: ADMINISTRATION
Area Chair
Jesus B. Juevesano
Member/s
Ms. Rely Jean R. Dalunhay
Educate. Innovate. Lead.
Admissions
Registrar
Guidance Counselors
Contact Us
Customer Feedback